Event CONTACT VENUE
17 February 2020 (MONDAY )
APL Tryouts 1 Sanjay- 9535413613 STADIUM
18 February 2020 (TUESDAY)
APL Tryouts 2 Sanjay- 9535413613 STADIUM
19 February 2020 (WEDNESDAY)
APL Tryouts 3 Sanjay- 9535413613 STADIUM
20 February 2020 (THRUSDAY)
Launch VOLLEYBALL COURT (9:00 am-12:00 pm)
21 February 2020 (FRIDAY)
Open Air 1(MBA ARENA) Sanjay- 9535413613 MBA ARENA (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)
22 February 2020 (SATURDAY)
APL AUCTIONS Sanjay- 9535413613 MAIN AUDITORIUM (9:00 am-5:00 pm)
25 February 2020 (TUESDAY)
open air 2 (NEAR CPRD) NEAR CPRD (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm)
26 February 2020 (WEDNESDAY)
Faculty sports Sumanth-9148573775 SPORTS DEPARTMENT, VOLLEYBALL COURT
27 February 2020 (THRUSDAY)
Faculty sports Sumanth-9148573775 SPORTS DEPARTMENT, VOLLEYBALL COURT
28 February 2020 (FRIDAY)
Faculty sports Sumanth-9148573775 SPORTS DEPARTMENT, VOLLEYBALL COURT
open air 3 (JERSEY LAUNCH) (MBA ARENA) MBA ARENA (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)
29 February 2020 (SATURDAY)
Comic Con, Face Painting Tarun Singh7007183403,Omkar9620209036 , Mayank8302230260 BASKETBALL COURT( comic-con) , (10:00 am -2:00)
02 March 2020 (MONDAY)
FLASH MOB
03 March 2020 (TUESDAY)
CYCLATHON
AGT Kushagra9793744435,Mridul8181809984 MAIN AUDITORIUM (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)
04 March 2020 (WEDNESDAY)
APKL Sanjay9535413613 VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 9:00 pm)
APL FIRST DAY STADIUM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm)
05 March 2020 (THURSDAY)
APKL Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 9:00 pm)
APL SECOND DAY STADIUM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm)
Stand Up Comedy Jubli-8403075082,Dwijen-8584014132 MAIN AUDITORIUM
WORKSHOP 1 Zoheb-8267981487 MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL
06 March 2020 (FRIDAY)
APL THIRD DAY Sanjay-9535413613 STADIUM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm)
Open Air 4 (BASKETBALL COURT)
APKL Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEYBALL COURT (3:00 pm - 9:00 pm)
WORKSHOP 2 Zoheb-8267981487 MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL
07 March 2020 (SATURDAY)
WORKSHOP 3 Zoheb-8267981487 MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL
APKL FINAL Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEYBALL COURT
APL FOURTH DAY Sanjay-9535413613 STADIUM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm)
Xdeventure Sayantika-8971927085,Teefa-7498015907 STADIUM (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
Habbathon
Doodling Mayank-8302230260 MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00pm-5:00pm)
08 March 2020 (SUNDAY)
WORKSHOP 4 Zoheb-8267981487 MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL
09 March 2020 (MONDAY)
DESIGNATHON, BUILDATHON, RANGOLI
APL QUARTERS Sanjay-9535413613 STADIUM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm)
AFL FIRST DAY Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEYBALL COURT (4:00pm-9:00pm)
10 March 2020 (TUESDAY)
HOLI-DAY
AFL SECOND DAY Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEYBALL COURT (4:00pm-9:00pm)
11 March 2020 (WEDNESDAY)
AFL THIRD DAY Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEYBALL COURT (4:00pm-9:00pm)
Mr/Ms Ethnic Puja-8618628453,Namrata-9513070399 IN FRONT OF PHARMACY BLOCK
ETHNIC DAY Somanna-7022162567
Break the matki Kushagra-9793744435,Mridul-8181809984 IN FRONT OF MECHANICAL DEPT
12 March 2020 (THURSDAY)
G-quiz, THEME QUIZ Omkar-9620209036
Competitive coding Tanay-9123114339,Yashas-8147524337 MCA LABS (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
MAD ADS Rajashri-8918614476,Koushik-7667730027 AIGS ARENA/AUDI (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
MeStori Day1 Kshitij-9686738500,Nishal-9738634775 MAIN AUDITORIUM
AFL FOURTH DAY Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEYBALL COURT (4:00pm-9:00pm)
13 March 2020 (FRIDAY)
OPEN AIR 5 (NIGHT) (VOLLEY BALL) VOLLEYBALL COURT
MeStori Day2 Kshitij-9686738500,Nishal-9738634775 MAIN AUDITORIUM
Fastest finger CS LAB (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
Slam Poetry Rajashri-8918614476,Koushik-7667730027 AES SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
Tug of war Kushagra-9793744435,Mridul-8181809984 VOLLEY BALL COURT
Super Minute Digvijay-8308341847,Mehul-9166144120 MBA AUDITORIUM (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
APL SEMIS Sanjay-9535413613 STADIUM (APL) (2:30 pm 5:00pm)
AFL FINALS Sanjay-9535413613 VOLLEY BALL COURT(AFL) (4:00 pm - 9:00 pm)
Hackathon Tanay-9123114339,Yashas-8147524337 TBA
14 March 2020 (SATURDAY)
large jenga Sayantika-8971927085,Teefa-7498015907 VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
IDEA PRESENTATION Akarsh Sai - 7019528619,Fahim-8296123742 MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
Acharya Laughter Phactory Jubli-8403075082,Dwijen-8584014132 INDOOR COURT -(12:00 PM -8:00 PM)
15 March 2020 (SUNDAY)
HABBA SANTHE (EXPO-ART&AUTO) & FACULTY DAY Ashish-9774066569 FULL CAMPUS
16 March 2020 (MONDAY)
Mr Kannadiga and Ms Kannandthi Chethan-7090504024 MECH SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
SILENT DISCO .. TBA
Lagori Kushagra-9793744435,Mridul-8181809984 VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
MUN 1 Tarun Singh-7007183403 MAIN AUDITORIUM (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)
Fake news Koushik-7667730027,Rajashri-8918614476 AES SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Creative Painting Mayank-8302230260 EC SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Spin-A-Yarn Omkar-9620209036 MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
17 March 2020 (TUESDAY)
Choreonight Ridhi-7002673899,Bhavya-7715003114 BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Trashion Puja-8618628453,Namrata-9513070399 BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
MUN 2 Tarun Singh-7007183403 MAIN AUDITORIUM (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)
RJHunt Rajashri-8918614476,Koushik-7667730027 MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dumb Charades Chethan-7090504024 AIGS SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Sketching Mayank-8302230260 EC SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Mono Acting Koushik-7667730027,Rajashri-8918614476 AIGS ARENA (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
HOGATHON Digvijay-8308341847,Mehul-9166144120 ARCHITECTURE BLOCK (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Paint ball day 1 Sayantika-8971927085,Teefa-7498015907 ARCHARYA FOREST (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
18 March 2020 (WEDNESDAY)
Paint ball day 2 Sayantika-8971927085,Teefa-7498015907 ARCHARYA FOREST (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
FashionIsta Puja-8618628453,Namrata-9513070399 BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (5:00 pm - 8:00 pm)
Aeromodelling Akarsh Sai - 7019528619,Fahim-8296123742 ANA BLOCK
Aquatica Akarsh Sai - 7019528619,Fahim-8296123742 TBA
That antha heli Chethan-7090504024 MBA AUDI (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)
EMP Ashutosh-9071502318 MCA LABS
Tough Enough Digvijay-8308341847,Mehul-9166144120 VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)