17 February 2020 (MONDAY)

APL Tryouts 1

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM



18 February 2020 (TUESDAY)

APL Tryout 2

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM


19 February 2020 (WEDNESDAY)

APL Tryout 3

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM



20 February 2020 (THRUSDAY)

Open Air 1

VOLLEYBALL COURT (9:00 am-12:00 pm)


22 February 2020 (SATURDAY)

APL AUCTIONS

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

MAIN AUDITORIUM (9:00 am-5:00 pm)


25 February 2020 (TUESDAY)

open air 2

NEAR CPRD (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)



26 February 2020 (WEDNESDAY)

Faculty sports

Sumanth-9148573775

SPORTS DEPARTMENT, VOLLEYBALL COURT)


27 February 2020 (THRUSDAY)

Faculty sports

Sumanth-9148573775

SPORTS DEPARTMENT, VOLLEYBALL COURT)


28 February 2020 (FRIDAY)


Faculty sports

Sumanth-9148573775

SPORTS DEPARTMENT, VOLLEYBALL COURT


open air 3

MBA ARENA (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)


JERSEY LAUNCH

MBA ARENA (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)



29 February 2020 (SATURDAY)

Comic Con, Face Painting

Tarun Singh-7007183403
,Omkar-9620209036
, Mayank-8302230260

BASKETBALL COURT( comic-con) , (10:00 am -2:00)


02 March 2020 (MONDAY)

FLASH MOB


03 March 2020 (TUESDAY)


CYCLATHON


AGT

Kushagra-9793744435
,Mridul-8181809984

MAIN AUDITORIUM (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)


04 March 2020 (WEDNESDAY) &
05 March 2020 (THRUSDAY)


APL

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 9:00 pm)


APKL

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)


05 March 2020 (THRUSDAY)


Stand Up comedy

Jubli-8403075082
,Dwijen-8584014132

MAIN AUDITORIUM


WORKSHOP 1

Zoheb-8267981487

MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL


06 March 2020 (FRIDAY)


APL THIRD DAY

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM


Open Air 4

BASKETBALL


APKL

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 9:00 pm)


WORKSHOP 2

Zoheb-8267981487

MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL


07 March 2020 (SATURDAY)


WORKSHOP 3

Zoheb-8267981487

MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL


APKL FINAL

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

VOLLEY BALL COURT


APL FOURTH day

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)


Xdeventure

Sayantika-8971927085
,Teefa-7498015907

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Habbathon


Doodling

Mayank-8302230260

MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00pm-5:00pm)



08 March 2020 (SUNDAY)

WORKSHOP 4

Zoheb-8267981487


09 March 2020 (MONDAY)


DESIGNATHON,
BUILDATHON,
RANGOLI


APL QUARTERS

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM (2:30 pm 5:00pm)


AFL FIRST DAY

VOLLEY BALL COURT (4:00 pm - 9:00 pm)



10 March 2020 (TUESDAY)

AFL SECOND DAY

VOLLEY BALL COURT (4:00 pm - 9:00 pm)


11 March 2020 (WEDNESDAY)


AFL THIRD DAY

Shivu-9686493173
, Sanjay-9535413613

VOLLEY BALL COURT (4:00 pm - 9:00 pm)


Mr/Ms Ethnic

Puja-8618628453,
Namrata-9513070399

IN FRONT OF PHARMACY BLOCK


Break the matki

Kushagra-9793744435,
Mridul-8181809984

IN FRONT OF MECHANICAL DEPT'


ETHNIC DAY

Somanna-7022162567


12 March 2020 (THRUSDAY)


G-quiz, THEME QUIZ

Omkar-9620209036


Competitive coding

Tanay-9123114339,
Yashas-8147524337

MCA LABS (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


MAD ADS

Rajashri-8918614476,
Koushik-7667730027

AIGS ARENA/AUDI (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


AFL FOURTH DAY

Shivu-9686493173 ,
Sanjay-9535413613

VOLLEY BALL COURT (4:00 pm - 9:00 pm)


MeStori Day1

Kshitij-9686738500,
Nishal-9738634775

MAIN AUDITORIUM


13 March 2020 (FRIDAY)


OPEN AIR 5 (NIGHT)

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Mestori Day 2

Kshitij-9686738500,
Nishal-9738634775

MAIN AUDITORIUM


Fastest finger

CS LAB (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Slam Poetry

Rajashri-8918614476,
Koushik-7667730027

AES SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Tug of war

Kushagra-9793744435,
Mridul-8181809984

VOLLEY BALL COURT


Super Minute

Digvijay-8308341847,
Mehul-9166144120

MBA AUDITORIUM (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


APL SEMIS

Shivu-9686493173 ,
Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM (2:30 pm 5:00pm)


AFL FINALS

Shivu-9686493173 ,
Sanjay-9535413613

VOLLEY BALL COURT (4:00 pm - 9:00 pm)


Hackathon

Tanay-9123114339,
Yashas-8147524337

TBA


14 March 2020 (SATURDAY)


large jenga

Sayantika-8971927085,
Teefa-7498015907

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Mock IPL

Digvijay-8308341847,
Mehul-9166144120

MECH SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


IDEA PRESENTATION

Akarsh Sai - 7019528619,
Fahim-8296123742

MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


APL FINALS

Shivu-9686493173 ,
Sanjay-9535413613

STADIUM (2:30 pm -5:00 pm)


Acharya Laughter Phactory

Jubli-8403075082,
Dwijen-8584014132

INDOOR COURT -(12:00 PM -8:00 PM)



15 March 2020 (SUNDAY)

HABBA SANTHE (EXPO-ART&AUTO) & FACULTY DAY

Ashish-9774066569

ACHARYA INSTITUTES


16 March 2020 (MONDAY)


Mr Kannadiga and Ms Kannandthi

Chethan-7090504024

MECH SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


SILENT DISCO

TBA


Lagori

Kushagra-9793744435,
Mridul-8181809984

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


MUN 1

Tarun Singh-7007183403

MAIN AUDITORIUM (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)


Fake news

Koushik-7667730027,
Rajashri-8918614476

AES SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Creative Painting

Mayank-8302230260

EC SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Spin-A-Yarn

Omkar-9620209036

MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


17 March 2020 (TUESDAY)


PUBG

Indrashish-9611894739,
Piyush-8789112509

TBA (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Choreonight

Ridhi-7002673899,
Bhavya-7715003114

BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)


Trashion

Puja-8618628453,
Namrata-9513070399

BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


MUN 2

Tarun Singh-7007183403

MAIN AUDITORIUM (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)


RJHunt

Rajashri-8918614476,
Koushik-7667730027

MECH/MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Dumb Charades

Chethan-7090504024

AIGS SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Sketching

Mayank-8302230260

EC SEMINAR HALL (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Mono Acting

Koushik-7667730027,
Rajashri-8918614476

AIGS ARENA (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


HOGATHON

Digvijay-8308341847,Mehul-9166144120

ARCHITECTURE BLOCK (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


Paint ball day 1

Sayantika-8971927085,
Teefa-7498015907

ARCHARYA FOREST (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


18 March 2020 (WEDNESDAY)


Paint ball day 2

Sayantika-8971927085,
Teefa-7498015907

ARCHARYA FOREST (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


FashionInsta

Puja-8618628453,
Namrata-9513070399

BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (5:00 pm - 8:00 pm)


Aeromodelling

Akarsh Sai - 7019528619,
Fahim-8296123742

ANA BLOCK


Aquatica

Akarsh Sai - 7019528619,
Fahim-8296123742

TBA


That antha heli

Chethan-7090504024

MBA AUDI (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


EMP

Ashutosh-9071502318

MCA LABS


Tough Enough

Digvijay-8308341847,
Mehul-9166144120

VOLLEY BALL COURT (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


WALL PAINTING

Mayank-8302230260

WALLS FROM AUTO STAND TO MAIN GATE


Beg borrow steal

Kushagra-9793744435,
Mridul-8181809984

CS BLOCK (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


NFS/FIFA Arcade

Indrashish-9611894739,
Piyush-8789112509

CS BLOCK (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


19 March 2020 (THRUSDAY)


EL Senor & LA Senorita

Puja-8618628453,
Namrata-9513070399

MAIN AUDITORIUM (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


BATTLE OF BANDS

Ashutosh-9071502318

BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (4:00 pm to 8:00 pm)


Paint ball day 3

Sayantika-8971927085,
Teefa-7498015907

ARCHARYA FOREST


CAD

Fahim-8296123742

MECH LABS (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


C.O.D

Indrashish-9611894739,
Piyush-8789112509

CS BLOCK (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Debate

Omkar-9620209036

MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Solo & Duet Singing

Ashutosh-9071502318

MECH SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Master Chef

Digvijay-8308341847,
Mehul-9166144120

BARN KITCHEN (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Mobile legends

Indrashish-9611894739,
Piyush-8789112509

CS BLOCK (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)


WEB DEVELOPMENT

Tanay-9123114339,
Yashas-8147524337

MCA LABS (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Solo fusion Dance

Ridhi-7002673899,
Bhavya-7715003114

AIGS SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)



20 March 2020 (FRIDAY)

DJ Night

STADIUM


21 March 2020 (SATURDAY)


Rap Battle

Ashutosh-9071502318

MBA ARENA (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Photography

Mayank-8302230260


Treasure Hunt

Kushagra-9793744435,
Mridul-8181809984

CS BLOCK (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Slow bike race

Kushagra-9793744435,
Mridul-8181809984

IN FRONT OF POLYTECHNICK


Taal Mel

Ashutosh-9071502318

BASKETBALL COURT STAGE (4:00 pm to 8:00 pm)


BEAT BOXING

Ashutosh-9071502318

MBA ARENA (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Short film

Digvijay-8308341847,
Mehul-9166144120

MBA SEMINAR HALL (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


Code decode

Tanay-9123114339,
Yashas-8147524337

CS LAB (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)


ROBOWARS

Fahim-8296123742

TBA


PRO NIGHT

STADIUM


Mime

Rajashri-8918614476,
Koushik-7667730027